India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dibrugarh/ Mohanbari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dibrugarh/ Mohanbari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dibrugarh/ Mohanbari with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1496,928
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,7751,103
ParanaArgentina 17,60510,940
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,29310,746
PehuajoArgentina 17,64810,967
PergaminoArgentina 17,58210,925
PigeArgentina 17,62610,953
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,92611,139
PosadasArgentina 17,15810,662
PresidenciaArgentina 17,59510,934
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,45011,465
Punta IndioArgentina 17,25510,723
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9694,331
Port HedlandAustralia 5,8973,665
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4896,518
ParakouBenin 9,7636,067
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,5849,063
ParacatuBrazil 15,9509,912
ParanaBrazil 15,8159,828
ParanaguaBrazil 16,39310,187
ParanaibaBrazil 16,47610,238
ParintinsBrazil 15,9359,902
ParnaibaBrazil 14,6909,129
Passo FundoBrazil 16,82110,453
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,9749,927
PaulistanaBrazil 14,9359,281
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,7279,152
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,3519,539
PeixeBrazil 15,8549,852
PetrolinaBrazil 14,9439,286
PicosBrazil 14,9079,263
PiraiBrazil 15,8609,856
PirenopolisBrazil 16,09210,000
PompeuBrazil 15,8509,849
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,02110,577
Porto De MozBrazil 15,5059,635
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,65810,352
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,97810,550
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,72310,392
Porto-NacionalBrazil 15,7849,808
PosseBrazil 15,7569,791
PlevenBulgaria 6,4243,992
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4353,999
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,0471,272
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2156,347
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3435,806
Penticton, BcCanada 10,7986,710
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,8137,341
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,0137,465
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,2246,974
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6046,589
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,2787,008
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,3796,449
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,3117,029
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,8216,724
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2696,381
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9346,173
Princeton, BcCanada 11,0936,893
ParronChile 18,45711,469
Puerto AysenChile 17,74611,028
Puerto MonttChile 18,12311,262
Punta ArenasChile 16,94710,531
PingbianChina 1,8211,132
PeralesColombia 16,31310,137
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8289,836
PuntarenasCosta Rica 15,8519,850
PragueCzech Republic 7,0674,391
PedernalesDominican Republic 14,7579,170
PimentelDominican Republic 14,5869,064
PoloDominican Republic 14,7389,158
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 14,5389,034
PichilingueEcuador 17,02310,578
PortoviejoEcuador 17,03610,586
PuyoEcuador 17,03110,583
Port-SaidEgypt 6,0153,738
ParisFrance 7,9334,929
PerpignanFrance 8,1415,059
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,8905,524
Port-GentilGabon 9,6756,012
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 17,01810,575
PotsdamGermany 7,0954,409
PatrasGreece 6,7744,209
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3955,217
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5625,942
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,5339,031
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 14,7369,157
Puerto LempiraHonduras 15,2659,486
PecsHungary 6,8704,269
PambanIndia 2,6161,626
PuneIndia 2,3791,479
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 3,2111,995
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4192,124
PadovaItaly 7,3644,576
Paganella MountainItaly 7,4054,601
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4854,652
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5014,661
PantelleriaItaly 7,6444,750
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5014,661
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7484,814
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3874,591
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2764,521
PiacenzaItaly 7,5424,687
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5324,680
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,3624,575
Ponza IslandItaly 7,4224,612
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1994,474
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4384,622
PrizziItaly 7,4904,654
PakseLaos 1,7671,098
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,5291,571
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6524,134
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6734,146
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,0124,357
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8754,272
PatheinMyanmar 1,192741
PutaoMyanmar 238148
PyiMyanmar 966600
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,2785,765
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2136,968
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1956,957
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9806,823
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1176,908
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 15,3939,565
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,5625,942
PohangNorth Korea 3,3662,091
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,1161,936
PadidanPakistan 2,6551,650
PanjgurPakistan 3,0501,895
ParachinarPakistan 2,4811,542
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,1431,953
PeshawarPakistan 2,3461,458
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 6,9574,323
PilarParaguay 17,38210,801
PiscoPeru 18,23611,332
PiuraPeru 17,49410,871
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 17,68510,990
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,1711,971
PoznanPoland 6,8434,252
PrzemyslPoland 6,4704,021
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0345,614
PortalegrePortugal 9,0855,645
Porto Portugal 9,0725,638
PavelecRussia 5,3543,327
PecoraRussia 4,9493,075
PermRussia 4,5282,814
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,8593,641
PetrozavodskRussia 5,8163,614
PjatigorskRussia 4,9463,073
PoronajskRussia 4,7332,941
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3403,319
Providenja BayRussia 7,3554,571
PskovRussia 6,0843,781
PodorSenegal 11,0176,846
PopradSlovakia 6,6624,140
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,0036,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,2805,767
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,2885,150
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,6891,671
Port SudanSudan 5,9073,671
ParamariboSuriname 15,1169,393
PiteňSweden 6,4924,034
PalmyraSyria 5,3923,351
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,3558,299
PhetchabunThailand 1,381858
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 1,306811
PhraeThailand 1,166725
PhuketThailand 2,2081,372
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1781,354
Prachin BuriThailand 1,6321,014
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 1,8101,125
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0729,366
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,2965,155
PoltavaUkraine 5,6253,496
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,22510,704
PradoUruguay 17,16810,669
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,05710,600
Palestine, IlUsa 12,6167,840
Pana, IlUsa 12,5677,809
Paoli, InUsa 12,6227,843
Paris, IlUsa 12,5057,771
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,6827,260
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,5718,433
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,9657,435
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,9818,067
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,7847,944
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4257,721
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,1896,953
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,5658,430
Peoria, IlUsa 12,4227,719
Perry, OkUsa 12,8457,982
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4577,741
Philo, OhUsa 12,5057,771
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,6667,870
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,8747,379
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,1138,149
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6847,260
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,9837,446
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,4387,729
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,3167,654
Plymouth, MaUsa 12,1617,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,9288,034
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,6937,266
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6847,260
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,3897,699
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,1388,164
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,5578,424
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,3317,663
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,8046,714
Portage, WiUsa 12,0567,492
Portland, MaineUsa 11,9657,435
Portland, OregonUsa 11,0446,863
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 12,1477,548
Prescott, ArUsa 13,1278,157
Priest River, IdUsa 11,0196,847
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,6747,876
Princeton, InUsa 12,7277,909
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 12,1937,577
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4257,721
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8859,871
PetaukeZambia 8,2865,149


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -