India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dibrugarh/ Mohanbari

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dibrugarh/ Mohanbari. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dibrugarh/ Mohanbari with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9291,820
ShkoderAlbania 6,8594,262
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0645,011
SaltaArgentina 18,04911,216
San AntonioArgentina 17,67210,982
San LuisArgentina 18,11911,259
San RafaelArgentina 18,25211,342
Santa RosaArgentina 17,82311,075
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,98011,173
SarmientoArgentina 17,56410,915
Sydney (airport)Australia 9,0345,614
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 9,0305,612
SalzburgAustria 7,2134,482
SakiAzerbaijan 4,5862,850
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,4232,748
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,4592,771
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,7156,659
SaveBenin 9,8466,118
Santa CruzBolivia 17,53710,898
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9034,290
SalvadorBrazil 14,9419,285
Santa MariaBrazil 16,96010,539
SantaremBrazil 15,7579,792
SantosBrazil 16,13610,027
Sao CarlosBrazil 16,23410,088
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,8359,840
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,5809,060
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,58010,303
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,07710,612
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,9549,914
Sao LuisBrazil 14,8819,247
Sao MateusBrazil 15,3229,521
São PauloBrazil 16,15410,038
Sao SimaoBrazil 16,18310,056
Sena MadureiraBrazil 17,35210,782
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,9739,304
SerrinhaBrazil 14,9169,269
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,7869,809
SobralBrazil 14,5989,071
SoureBrazil 15,1249,398
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 15,4179,580
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,92410,517
SurubimBrazil 14,4028,950
SadovoBulgaria 6,4213,990
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5684,082
SofiaBulgaria 6,5374,062
SiemreapCambodia 1,8181,130
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,6767,256
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,0996,897
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,6927,266
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9656,192
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3075,784
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4617,122
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,9096,779
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,7907,327
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,7026,650
Scott, SkCanada 10,8396,735
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,1806,947
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,7057,273
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,7967,330
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,4935,277
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3847,074
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3597,059
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,3846,452
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0166,224
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,1626,936
Summerside, PeCanada 11,5247,161
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,0836,887
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,0806,885
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,4487,114
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,4096,468
SalCape Verde 11,7197,282
SantiagoChile 18,49411,492
SewellChile 18,44111,460
ShanghaiChina 2,5901,609
ShantouChina 2,2191,379
ShenyangChina 3,0301,883
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 15,5469,660
Simon BolivarColombia 15,5689,674
San JoseCosta Rica 15,8539,852
SibenikCroatia 7,1054,415
SplitCroatia 7,0684,392
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,9264,304
StudsgårdDenmark 7,2704,517
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 14,5789,059
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 14,6419,098
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14,5759,057
SalcedoDominican Republic 14,5749,056
SamanaDominican Republic 14,5579,046
San CristobalDominican Republic 14,6569,107
San J. MatasDominican Republic 14,5969,070
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 14,6669,114
San JuanDominican Republic 14,6599,109
San R. YumaDominican Republic 14,6169,082
SanchezDominican Republic 14,5669,052
SantiagoDominican Republic 14,5749,057
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 14,5919,067
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14,6579,108
San GabrielEcuador 16,79910,439
SalloumEgypt 6,6574,137
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,7024,165
SohagEgypt 6,2013,853
St. KatrineEgypt 5,9133,674
San SalvadorEl Salvador 15,4119,577
StanleyFalkland Islands 16,49910,253
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2843,905
StrasbourgFrance 7,5744,707
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,0339,342
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0679,363
SukhumiGeorgia 5,0973,168
SchleswigGermany 7,2704,518
StuttgartGermany 7,4584,635
SamosGreece 6,3433,942
Skiros IslandGreece 6,5234,053
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,6404,126
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,1225,668
SiguiriGuinea 10,7846,701
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 15,2979,506
SzegedHungary 6,7234,178
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9614,326
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4345,241
SagarIndia 1,6781,043
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,0591,279
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,9013,667
SemnanIran 4,0132,494
ShahroudIran 3,8792,410
ShirazIran 4,1282,565
ShannonIreland 8,4795,269
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,7294,803
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1574,448
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,0164,360
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5504,692
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7794,834
Scuro MountainItaly 7,1914,468
SigonellaItaly 7,3754,583
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8406,736
SagaJapan 3,4292,131
SaigoJapan 3,7212,312
SakaiJapan 3,7082,304
SakataJapan 4,3142,681
SapporoJapan 4,4802,784
SaseboJapan 3,3762,098
SendaiJapan 4,4012,735
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,6822,288
ShimonosekiJapan 3,4892,168
ShinjoJapan 4,3532,705
ShionomisakiJapan 3,9352,446
ShirakawaJapan 4,3382,696
ShizuokaJapan 4,1752,595
SumotoJapan 3,8562,396
SuttsuJapan 4,3872,726
SuwaJapan 4,1492,578
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 19,11411,877
SavannakhetLaos 1,568975
SiauliaiLithuania 6,3853,968
SiluteLithuania 6,5064,043
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6914,158
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7044,166
SalimaMalawi 7,9634,948
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4192,125
SibuMalaysia 3,3202,063
SanMali 10,2706,382
SegouMali 10,3916,457
SikassoMali 10,4586,499
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1993,852
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 15,0399,345
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,1471,334
SainshandMongolia 2,3551,463
SafiMorocco 9,6135,974
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,8576,125
SittweMyanmar 846525
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0626,874
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3854,589
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,7854,216
SaiqOman 3,7752,346
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,3462,701
SurOman 3,6112,244
SialkotPakistan 2,0461,272
SibbiPakistan 2,6551,650
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,26210,727
San Juan De MarconaPeru 18,33011,391
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,7482,329
SandomierzPoland 6,5344,060
SniezkaPoland 6,9504,319
SuwalkiPoland 6,4193,989
SzczecinPoland 6,9714,332
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3265,795
Santa MariaPortugal 10,5106,531
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,5159,020
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,8554,260
Satu MareRomania 6,4884,032
SibiuRomania 6,4273,994
SulinaRomania 5,9953,725
SadrinskRussia 4,0382,510
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9943,725
SalekhardRussia 4,7542,954
SaratovRussia 4,8553,017
SejmcanRussia 5,6783,528
SelagoncyRussia 4,5102,803
Simusir IslandRussia 5,3463,322
SkovorodinoRussia 3,7742,345
SmolenskRussia 5,8303,623
SociRussia 5,2053,234
SortovalaRussia 5,9973,727
SuntarRussia 4,1992,609
SurgutRussia 4,0832,537
SverdlovskRussia 4,2382,633
SyktyvkarRussia 4,9973,105
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,4328,968
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,8206,102
SeychellesSeychelles 5,5443,445
SingaporeSingapore 3,0571,900
SliacSlovakia 6,7484,194
SeoulSouth Korea 3,1801,976
SineijuSouth Korea 3,0351,886
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8535,501
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4825,271
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,6015,345
SevilleSpain 9,0685,635
SennarSudan 6,5164,049
ShambatSudan 6,5294,057
ShendiSudan 6,3963,975
StenseleSweden 6,6934,159
StockholmSweden 6,6784,150
StorlienSweden 6,9514,320
SundsvallSweden 6,6904,157
SantisSwitzerland 7,4944,657
SongeaTanzania 7,6774,770
Sakon NakhonThailand 1,481920
SongkhlaThailand 2,3331,450
Suphan BuriThailand 1,541957
Surat ThaniThailand 2,0861,296
SurinThailand 1,6541,028
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9206,164
SokodeTogo 9,9256,167
SfaxTunisia 7,8324,867
SousseTunisia 7,7944,843
SamsunTurkey 5,4943,414
SiirtTurkey 5,0313,126
SivasTurkey 5,4453,383
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3232,065
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4565,255
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0645,011
SarataUkraine 5,9953,725
SarnyUkraine 6,1873,845
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6543,513
SumyUkraine 5,6253,495
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,9252,439
SaltoUruguay 17,37110,794
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,7527,303
Safford, AzUsa 12,7897,947
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9127,402
Saint Leo, FlUsa 13,8378,599
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,6297,848
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,2837,633
Saint Peter, MnUsa 12,0147,465
Salem, InUsa 12,6227,843
Salem, OrUsa 11,0906,892
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,9317,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,2688,245
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,5158,398
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,5057,771
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,7937,328
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,5159,020
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,1047,521
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6947,267
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,2477,610
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,1407,544
Santuck, ScUsa 13,0608,116
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,7887,325
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 13,3748,311
Scott City, KsUsa 12,5457,796
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0707,500
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,6227,843
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,8686,754
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,8846,763
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7367,914
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7516,681
Selma, AlUsa 13,3978,325
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,3017,644
Seymour, InUsa 12,6227,843
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,7347,913
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6777,256
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,2858,256
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,1577,554
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,0227,471
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 12,3217,656
Southport, NcUsa 13,1398,165
Sparta, IlUsa 12,7017,892
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6117,837
Spickard, MoUsa 12,4307,724
Spokane, WaUsa 11,0506,867
Spooner, WiUsa 11,8347,354
Springfield, IlUsa 12,5127,775
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,7657,933
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7454,813
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8427,359
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,6297,848
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,8277,349
Stamford, CtUsa 12,3167,654
State College, PaUsa 12,3887,698
State University, MsUsa 13,2768,250
State University, NmUsa 13,0028,080
Staunton, VaUsa 12,6917,886
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,1287,536
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,4767,753
Stockton, CaUsa 11,8227,346
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1487,549
Storrs, CtUsa 12,2007,581
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,0038,080
Summerville, ScUsa 13,2688,245
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,1146,906
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,5767,815
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3167,653
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,1137,527
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,9131,810
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 15,8619,856
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,6509,725
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6239,708
SmaraWestern Sahara 10,1206,288
SocotraYemen 4,5762,844
SenangaZambia 9,1195,667
SerenjeZambia 8,3185,169
SeshekeZambia 9,1075,659
SolweziZambia 8,6045,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -